Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Henley, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1695 | I6861 | |
2 |
Henley, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1724 | Pasquotank County, North Carolina, United States | I5191 |
3 |
White, Patience |
12 Jun 1729 | I7884 | |
4 |
Clayton, Thomas |
12 Jun 1798 | Virginia, United States | I12276 |
5 |
Drennan, Julian |
12 Jun 1831 | I4942 | |
6 |
Turner, George W |
12 Jun 1870 | Harrison County, Kentucky, United States | I8609 |
7 |
Calvert, Ella |
12 Jun 1873 | Bath County, Kentucky, United States | I14028 |
8 |
Bosse, Mary R. |
12 Jun 1874 | Marion County, Indiana, United States | I8624 |
9 |
Shoemaker, Josie |
12 Jun 1876 | Missouri, United States | I10061 |
10 |
Roush, Walter L |
12 Jun 1882 | I14745 | |
11 |
Overman, Susanna Leon |
12 Jun 1888 | Jackson Township, Miami, Indiana, United States | I19553 |
12 |
Florence, Frank T |
12 Jun 1890 | Harrison County, Kentucky, United States | I9064 |
13 |
Ackley, Della |
12 Jun 1891 | Kentucky, United States | I21739 |
14 |
Wood, Ester Mary |
12 Jun 1910 | Indiana, United States | I1776 |
15 |
Harmon, Wynona W |
12 Jun 1929 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I2563 |
16 |
Eck, Wayne Ray |
12 Jun 1933 | Gas City, Grant, Indiana, United States | I5501 |
17 |
Hockett, Earl Lee |
12 Jun 1938 | I5206 |
Died
Matches 1 to 18 of 18
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Pierce, Thomas |
12 Jun 1756 | Perquimans County, North Carolina, United States | I4824 |
2 |
Cartmill, Charles H. |
12 Jun 1876 | Bath County, Kentucky, United States | I17599 |
3 |
Fiske, Sarah Beriah |
12 Jun 1891 | Logan, Cache, Utah, United States | I2828 |
4 |
Rust, Aaron |
12 Jun 1904 | Jackson Township, Howard, Indiana, United States | I20397 |
5 |
Moren, Mary Hester |
12 Jun 1912 | Tilton, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I14996 |
6 |
Owens, Sallie Ann |
12 Jun 1924 | Tilton, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I17498 |
7 |
McKelleb, Edward Adelbert |
12 Jun 1925 | Bradford, Mckean, Pennsylvania, United States | I11603 |
8 |
Chadwick, James Martin |
12 Jun 1934 | Crawfordsville, Montgomery, Indiana, United States | I15313 |
9 |
Nealis, Thomas |
12 Jun 1945 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I20482 |
10 |
Parnin, Victoria |
12 Jun 1945 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I165 |
11 |
Vice, Annie Mariah |
12 Jun 1947 | Jeffersonville, Montgomery, Kentucky, United States | I6135 |
12 |
Kelsay, Harry E |
12 Jun 1956 | Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona, United States | I11243 |
13 |
Arnold, Lilly Leota |
12 Jun 1972 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I22827 |
14 |
Mantis, Peter J |
12 Jun 1974 | Redding, Shasta, California, United States | I6041 |
15 |
Finch, Milford H. |
12 Jun 1982 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I20098 |
16 |
Tribby, Anson R |
12 Jun 1986 | Fayette County, Kentucky, United States | I9969 |
17 |
Williams, Willie Mae |
12 Jun 1986 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I14723 |
18 |
Nimrod, Jewell Lorene |
12 Jun 2003 | Appleton City, St. Clair, Missouri, United States | I9641 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Whiteneck, Mary A. |
12 Jun 1913 | IOOF Cemetery, Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I18055 |
2 |
Yazell, Samuel H. |
12 Jun 1918 | Mount Carmel, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I7079 |
3 |
McCormick, Mary Marjorie |
12 Jun 1922 | Back Creek Cemetery, Fairmount, Grant, Indiana, United States | I13398 |
4 |
Apple, Jabez |
12 Jun 1924 | Knightstown, Rush, Indiana, United States | I612 |
5 |
Pugh, James Day |
12 Jun 1938 | Pearidge Cemetery, Wallingford, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I3265 |
6 |
Hixon, Clarence J |
12 Jun 1951 | Flemingsburg, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I4851 |
7 |
Calvert, Ella |
12 Jun 1953 | Longview Cemetery, Bethel, Bath, Kentucky, United States | I14028 |
8 |
Arnold, Marshall |
12 Jun 1956 | Fleming County Cemetery, Flemingsburg, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I17376 |
9 |
Buesching, Fred W. |
12 Jun 1964 | Saint Peters Lutheran Church Cemetery, Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I18262 |
10 |
Mohr, Effie May |
12 Jun 1979 | Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I1908 |
Married
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Reasoner, Jacob
Dunn, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1834 | Delaware County, Indiana, United States | I11438 I11439 |
2 |
Frame, Ingram
Rivenaugh, Jane |
12 Jun 1856 | Muskingum County, Ohio, United States | I178 I23752 |
3 |
Emmons, Jefferson
Todd, Sarah Ann |
12 Jun 1857 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I6737 I6052 |
4 |
Kelsay, Guy Henry
Wiltsie, Cassie |
12 Jun 1901 | Fairmount, Grant, Indiana, United States | I17688 I12055 |
5 |
Kyler, Charles Doctar
Kyler, Margaret Mae |
12 Jun 1907 | I5565 I20048 | |
6 |
Fouch, George F.
Wisner, Carolyn Falsom "Carry" |
12 Jun 1909 | Tipton County, Indiana, United States | I21123 I21121 |
Religion
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Religion | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Winslow, Louvenia |
12 Jun 1876 | Fairmount Friends Meeting | I5531 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 174
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Anderson, George S |
12 Jun 1860 | Haw Creek Township, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States | I23140 |
2 |
Anderson, Isaac B |
12 Jun 1860 | Haw Creek Township, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States | I2365 |
3 |
Anderson, James W |
12 Jun 1860 | Haw Creek Township, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States | I23139 |
4 |
Anderson, John Allen |
12 Jun 1860 | Haw Creek Township, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States | I610 |
5 |
Anderson, Mary E |
12 Jun 1860 | Haw Creek Township, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States | I23137 |
6 |
Anderson, Tunis H |
12 Jun 1860 | Haw Creek Township, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States | I23138 |
7 |
Blades, Susannah |
12 Jun 1860 | Haw Creek Township, Bartholomew, Indiana, United States | I883 |
8 |
Brown, Margaret |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I952 |
9 |
Edgerton, Mary Ann |
12 Jun 1860 | Benton Township, Fremont, Iowa, United States | I6060 |
10 |
Goodson, Mary |
12 Jun 1860 | Somerset, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I23243 |
11 |
Hambleton, Charles Ray |
12 Jun 1860 | Somerset, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I23242 |
12 |
Hambleton, Clinton Twining |
12 Jun 1860 | Somerset, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I23245 |
13 |
Hambleton, Columbus W |
12 Jun 1860 | Somerset, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I23244 |
14 |
Hambleton, Martha N |
12 Jun 1860 | Somerset, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I23248 |
15 |
Hambleton, Mary E |
12 Jun 1860 | Somerset, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I23247 |
16 |
Hambleton, Violia E |
12 Jun 1860 | Somerset, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I23246 |
17 |
Hambleton - Hamilton, Theodore Thomas |
12 Jun 1860 | Somerset, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I21964 |
18 |
Kaough, Elizabeth Bridget |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I956 |
19 |
Kaough, James Edward |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I208 |
20 |
Kaough, Julian Edward |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I959 |
21 |
Kaough, Margaret |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I957 |
22 |
Kaough, Nicholas |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I951 |
23 |
Kaough, Richard |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I955 |
24 |
Kaough, Thomas |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I954 |
25 |
Kaough, William |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I953 |
26 |
Kelsay, Amanda |
12 Jun 1860 | Benton Township, Fremont, Iowa, United States | I6298 |
27 |
Kelsay, John |
12 Jun 1860 | Benton Township, Fremont, Iowa, United States | I14587 |
28 |
Kelsay, Mary |
12 Jun 1860 | Benton Township, Fremont, Iowa, United States | I2891 |
29 |
Kelsay, Minerva J. |
12 Jun 1860 | Benton Township, Fremont, Iowa, United States | I5985 |
30 |
Kelsay, Samuel |
12 Jun 1860 | Benton Township, Fremont, Iowa, United States | I7632 |
31 |
Kelsay, Sarah A. |
12 Jun 1860 | Benton Township, Fremont, Iowa, United States | I18109 |
32 |
Kelsay, William |
12 Jun 1860 | Benton Township, Fremont, Iowa, United States | I4148 |
33 |
Maxwell, Margaret |
12 Jun 1860 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I23233 |
34 |
Barbara |
12 Jun 1870 | Hamilton, Boone, Kentucky, United States | I22898 |
35 |
Arnett, Thurza |
12 Jun 1880 | Mill Township, Grant, Indiana, United States | I21805 |
36 |
Barber, Eliza A. |
12 Jun 1880 | Carrollton, Cattaraugus, New York, United States | I14578 |
37 |
Beaman, Henry M |
12 Jun 1880 | Greenwood Township, Christian, Illinois, United States | I3530 |
38 |
Burket, Ella N. |
12 Jun 1880 | Lanier Township, Preble, Ohio, United States | I23334 |
39 |
Carpenter, Anna M |
12 Jun 1880 | Plummers Mill, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I14463 |
40 |
Carpenter, Richard J. |
12 Jun 1880 | Plummers Mill, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I13827 |
41 |
Carpenter, Robert Marion |
12 Jun 1880 | Plummers Mill, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I14464 |
42 |
Dudgeon, Anne E. |
12 Jun 1880 | Liberty Township, Grant, Indiana, United States | I15017 |
43 |
Dudgeon, Edward Edwin |
12 Jun 1880 | Liberty Township, Grant, Indiana, United States | I20448 |
44 |
Garver, Catherine |
12 Jun 1880 | Israel Township, Preble, Ohio, United States | I21205 |
45 |
Grishaw, Flora Belle |
12 Jun 1880 | Sharpsville, Tipton, Indiana, United States | I21087 |
46 |
Grishaw, Mary Agnes |
12 Jun 1880 | Sharpsville, Tipton, Indiana, United States | I4897 |
47 |
Gulley, Franklin Ozell |
12 Jun 1880 | Eel River Township, Hendricks, Indiana, United States | I4455 |
48 |
Gulley, James Willis |
12 Jun 1880 | Eel River Township, Hendricks, Indiana, United States | I19261 |
49 |
Gulley, Jessie M. |
12 Jun 1880 | Eel River Township, Hendricks, Indiana, United States | I19250 |
50 |
Gulley, Moin A. |
12 Jun 1880 | Eel River Township, Hendricks, Indiana, United States | I14990 |